Jotex Jolly Chalo AfroBeats Artist From Malawi | Biography

JOTEX JOLLY CHALO MAGAWA BIOGRAPHY

Know Jotex Jolly chalo magawa born 01 January 1990 who performs under the stage name known as Jotex Jolly chalo he is a local artist from malawi, mzimba he was born at Embangweni hospital and raised in a village called kasichi, Embangweni a local artist. Jotex Jolly he is a third born in a family of five, three girls and two Boys.

Background Information

_________________________

Birthday name : Joll Magawa
Also known as : King of the jungle
Born : January 1,1990
Age : 31
Genre : AfroBeats & Local
Occupation : Song Composer, Song Writer and Singer / Musician
Email : jotexjollyc@gmail.com

Early Life And Education

__________________________

The time when he was young age, he use like to sing, at church choir he is a christian roman catholic church at st charles lwanga. when he passed primary living school certificate he get selected to embangweni community day secondary school (CDSS) in the year of 2006 he joined a scom choir and he was selected to be a choir master from form 1 upto form 4 that was 2006 to 2009.

Music Career
_________________________

He started his music career in January 2018, he released his first album called Chuma ndi mame recorded done at lobodo records (Produced by Dj lobodo) Damascus Lobodo Phiri. in this album have a 10songs. chuma ndi mame, seka mkudyere, umandimaliza mentioned few and he launched the cds june 25, 2019 the same month june 27,2019 he started shoots music videos directed and produced by John nguluwe of Postive arts and he launched dvd at 5july 2019.
Jotex Jolly october 24,2020 he released his second album called together as one at Wells production studio the album have a 10songs. together as one, it’s not easy, sugar babie, Romeo and juliet mentioned few six Beats (Instrumental) from the second album done by pcc beats and four done by wells emanuel, Wells production studio. all music mastered and balancing produced by wells emanuel at Wells production album will be on the market very soon and you can also get music from Jotex Jolly Chalo at different local and international platforms like malawiwanga.coM, rappersentertainment.coM, Deezzer, iTunes, Apple Music, Spotfy, Google Play and many more.

For Bookings and Collaboration
_________________________

Facebook Page
Jotex Jolly
WhatsApp/Calls
+265995087109/
+27789875483
Instagram Jotex Jolly Chalo
Twitter Jotex Jolly
Tiktok Jotex Jolly Chalo
Email Address
Jotexjollyc@gmail.com

Personal Life

_________________________

He married Josephine chilanga from Ewomben, chimutunga village Date 24 July 2009. In the first album he sung a song for his wife song titled umandimaliza the family have blessed with two beautiful daughters named Dayless and Anekky.

Leave a Response